Today's Paper Obits Sports Coronavirus Latest News Newsletters Viewpoints Lifestyles Dear Abby Horoscopes Readers Choice Contests
ADVERTISEMENT

Bearden Elementary School announces its honor roll

January 29, 2019 at 11:07 a.m.

— Bearden Elementary School has announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the second nine weeks/first semester of the school year.

Students on the lists are:

2nd 9 weeks

Kindergarten

*A’s

Madelyn Coleman, Bryan Emerson, Ja’Vale Morgan, Janie Pennington, Braxton Shaw, Rylei Thompson, Natalie Bryant, Jesus Gonzalez, Korbyn Hobbs, Lucas Hughes, Adelyn Kelly, Serenity Morris, Madison Randle, Easton Taylor, Peyton Frazier, Olivia McCorkle, Chandler Rogers, Brantley Thornberry, Huntlee Vaughan, *Xavier Warner

1st grade

Evan Butler, Zackery Deboard, Xia’Nylah Dumas, Grace Echols, Jesse Givens, Malaynie Long, Blaine Nelson, Ian Nowlin, J’Khyri Rideout, Kaden Broadnax, Ahniyah Cobb, Tavioun Harper, KJ Humphrey, Ma’Kiya Nelson, Adalyn Bailey, Thomas Boroughs, Levi Castleberry, Jaiden Childs, Zalena Clemons, Jordan Gaines, Paige Hearnsberger, La’Mya Lambert, Ja’Ryah Larkins, A’Mauri Moore, Kaylee Owens, *Aleelah Rogers

2nd grade

Ja’Leigah Brown, Deborah Flint, Alexa Garcia, Hannah Garcia, Branson Hughes, Ashton Jeffus, Bryceson Rinehart, Makayla Beets, Bralyn Cotter, Brayden King, Caden King, London Leach, Skyler Mitzel, Bentley Strickland, Evan Taylor, Claire Williams, Mackenzie Williams, G’Kylun Wright, Izzy Cain, Brent Clemens, Ci’Nyiah Dumas, Brooklyn Graham, Karrington Juniel, Presley Launius, Ja’Tavia Miller, Gunnar Mote, Jacob Proctor, Harlee Quarles, Bella Stewart, *Sawyer Thompson

3rd grade

Isaac Clemons, Paighten Heard, James Ray Kelly, Angel Macon, Emma Martin, Bear Nimmo, Jaida Rogers, Collin Weatherly, Destiny Avery, Colton Cartwright, Kenedee Holmes, Eian Macon, Blair Newton, Andrew Rose, Ryan Sebring

4th grade

Olivia Anderson, Shamiya Chambers, Colton Emerson, Haylee Gonzalez, James Gray, Braxton Hobbs, Weston Jones, Ja’Lyssa Juniel, A’Tayvien Moore, Laney Pennington, Brooklyn Rinehart, Ellie Taylor, Laielah Wentworth, Noah Beard, Yoselin Bello, Sarah Castleberry, Quartaris Chears, Haley Hoss, Natalie Jones, Alivia King, Libby Vaughan, Allyssa Warner

5th grade

Camryn Falls, Cheyenne Hearnsberger, Kris Jackson, Destiny Porter, Serena Thibado, Darione Wentworth, Gannon Word, G’Kyriand Wright, Ma’Kayla Anderson, Leelynn Chavers, Chrislyne Gibbs, Valentin Gonzalez, Lilly Hudson, Markevius Jimerson, Cameron Jones, Anyshka Rajwani, Bradynn Rothwell, Dontieona Thrower, Zakeira Weaver

6th grade

Matthew Davis, Pierce Finley, *Kaylee Hudson, Chassidy Juniel, Aalyiah McDaniel,

Nikolas Moore, Zyon Parham, Jayce Reaves, Azaria Ross, Shayne Sorrells, Abby Steelman, Addison Adams, Camilla Berry, Cristy Beza, Nyla Clemons, Kaseniya Dixon, Ivyana Harris, Alfonso Mendoza, Tristan Olvey, Kambrea Shuler, Zieriya Tate, Khalia Victorian, Bryce Whisenhunt

1st Semester

Kindergarten

Madelyn Coleman, Bryan Emerson, Ja’Vale Morgan, Janie Pennington, Braxton Shaw, Rylei Thompson, Peyton Frazier, Mason Harris, Olivia McCorkle, Chandler Rogers, Brantley Thornberry, Huntlee Vaughan, Xavier Warner,

1st grade

Layne Bozarth, Evan Butler, Zackery Deboard, Xia’Nylah Dumas, Grace Echols, Jesse Givens, Rodarius Lambert, Malaynie Long, Rebecca McCallister, Blaine Nelson, Ian Nowlin, J’Khyri Rideout, Kaden Broadnax, Ahniyah Cobb, Tavioun Harper, KJ Humphrey, Ma’Kiya Nelson, Dynasty Young, Adalyn Bailey, Thomas Boroughs, Levi Castleberry, Jaiden Childs, Zalena Clemons, Jordan Gaines, Paige Hearnsberger, La’Mya Lambert, Ja’Ryah Larkins, A’Mauri Moore, Kaylee Owens, Aleelah Rogers,

2nd grade

Ja’Leigah Brown, Deborah Flint, Alexa Garcia, Hannah Garcia, Branson Hughes, Ashton Jeffus, Bryceson Rinehart, Makayla Beets, Brayln Cotter, Madilynn Jones-Smith, Brayden King, Caden King, London Leach, Skyler Mitzel, Bentley Strickland, Evan Taylor, Claire Williams, Mackenzie Williams, G’Kylun Wright, Izzy Cain, Brent Clemens, Ci’Nyiah Dumas, Brooklyn Graham, Karrington Juniel, Presley Launius, Ja’Tavia Miller, Gunnar Mote, Jacob Proctor, Harlee Quarles, Bella Stewart, *Sawyer Thompson

3rd grade

Isaac Clemons, Paighten Heard, Slade Lucas, Angel Macon, Emma Martin, Bear Nimmo, Jaida Rogers, Tarion Vaughn, Collin Weatherly, Destiny Avery, Ollie Gonzalez, Kenedee Holmes, Eian Macon, Blair Newton, Andrew Rose, Ryan Sebring

4th grade

Olivia Anderson, Shamiya Chambers, Colton Emerson, Haylee Gonzalez, James Gray, Braxton Hobbs, Weston Jones, Ja’Lyssa Juniel, A’Tayvien Moore, Laney Pennington, Brooklyn Rinehart, Ellie Taylor, Laielah Wentworth, Noah Beard, Yoselin Bello, Sarah Castleberry, Quartaris Chears, Haley Hoss, Natalie Jones, Alivia King, JD Mosley, Libby Vaughan, Allyssa Warner, Kavarus Williams

5th grade

Camryn Falls, Alana Grandy, Cheyenne Hearnsberger, Kris Jackson, Theresa Mendoza, Destiny Porter, Serena Thiboda, Darione Wentworth, G’Kyriand Wright, Ma’Kayla Anderson, Leelynn Chavers, Chrislyne Gibbs, Valentin Gonzalez, *Lilly Hudson, Markevius Jimerson, Cameron Jones, Anyshka Rajwani, Bradynn Rothwell, Dontieona Thrower, Zakeira Weaver

6th grade

Deborah Berry, Matthew Davis, Pierce Finley, Kaylee Hudson, Chassidy Juniel, Aalyiah McDaniel, Nikolas Moore, Zyon Parham, Jayce Reaves, Azaria Ross, Shayne Sorrells, Abby Steelman, Hunter Stringfellow, Addison Adams, Zane Anderson, Camilla Berry, Cristy Beza, Nyla Clemons, Kaseniya Dixon, Ivyana Harris, Brayden Hobbs, Alfonso Mendoza, Tristan Olvey, Kambrea Shuler, Zieriya Tate, Khalia Victorian, Zhoriyah Wade, Bryce Whisenhunt

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT