Today's Paper Obits HER Sports Latest News Newsletters Viewpoints Lifestyles Weather Dear Abby Horoscopes Stocks 2019 Progress
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
story.lead_photo.caption

— Camden Fairview Middle School has announced its list of students who made the fourth nine weeks Honor Roll, Merit List and Semester honor roll:

Fourth nine weeks

Honor Roll

6TH grade- Dajuan Askew, Darrell Atkins, Owen Bethea, Isabella Bodenhamer, Austin Bradford,Kalie Bradshaw, Max Bradshaw, Layton Brian, Taylor Brian, Dresden Brooks, Summer Brown, Eden Burgos, Kennedy Burks, Paige Byrd, Kyndalin Caldwell, Jaylee Carver, Jordan Curtis, Ann Marie Davis, Emma Dodson,Brianna Dupree, Desirea Ellinsburg, Zatoreya Elliott, Char’nota Ellis,La Kyvia Frazier, Lloyd Fusilier, Grace Goines, Jamari Gulley, Travis Hall Davontae Hammock, BraeYana Hargraves,Jakyson Harper, Emily Hooker, Ethan Hopson, Jakayla Ingram, Aamori Johnson, Elizabeth Jones, Zantanio Lewis, Lazaria Martin, Kamari McAdoo, Xavier McHenry, Sara McMurry, Kyla Miller, Zion Minor, Breanna Mitchell, Keondric Moore, Alyssa Olivarez, Joenizunia Pace Bush, Gabriel Parrish, Kaydence Pettis, Shelby Pettis, Nori Pham, Emily Pickett, Jada Porchia, Terrasia Porchia, Brynlee Purifoy, Richard Rabion, Joey Reynolds, Titus Reynolds,Netesha Robinson, Jasmine Sams, Bethani Sewell, Sanaa Simmons, Imyne Smith, Katherine Smith, Chloe Stephens, Kyla Thrower, Emma Tuberville, Carley Walker, Emma Warren, Kailey White, Karter Whittington, Danielle Williams*, Jeremiah Williams, Carter Wolfe and Melanie Wylie.

7TH grade- Jay Amerson, Dasha Bailey, Kylah Breland, Jack Brickey, T’erica Burgie, Grayson Burton, Kynlee Carman, Ciyana Cross, Casey Davis, Karson Dean, Alex Deluca, Kerrstyn Dewoody, Kytavion Dobbins, India Dodson, Larkin Furlow, Andy Hobbie, Maddox Hutcheson, Grant Jeffus,William Lewis, Tae V’Annah Lilly, Dequarious Madison,Takorey McCoy, Autumn McGee,Landon Morgan, Ashton Priddy, Emily Robertson,Dalvin Robinson, Kaliyah Shields, Cyndi Strikcland, Gary Temple, AJ Watson, Hayden White, Jason Wolfe,and Abby Word.*

8TH grade- Karendi Anderson, Emma Avant, Adrien Baker, Jaxson Bradshaw, Zion Bragg, Aniyah Buckhanan, Jackson Buhrman, Jayla Carter, Alexis Chavez, Summer Collier, Kodey Cook, Shaqunda Davis, Savannah Duey, Kameron Easttam, Leeander Ellis, Arianna Frazier, Destiny Furlow, Shayla Graham, Michaela Griffith, Michal Griffith, Aidan Grillo,Elijah Hart, Ayanna Henderson, Braxton Hooks, Karmen Johnson, Nasir Khan, Haylie Lilly, Jayla Marks, Shamiah Martin, Kaybre Massey,Carson McKinney, Kaitlyn Melton, Haylee Monden, Gavin Nussey, Julissa Olivarez, Skylar Page, Kyla Porchia, Sydney Rainey, Kenya Ross, Jordan Sams, Micah Scott, Michaela Scott, Francheska Smith, Ja’kyree Spencer, Tabria Thompson*, Jae’nyla Welch, Tytiana Welch, Dylan Wendling, Alissa Williams,K’Moni Williams, Lyric Williams and Cade Woods.

Fourth nine weeks

Merit List:

6TH Grade- Alex Alsobrook, Mariah Austin, Kyra Bass, Adiana Bearup, Kutter Boyd, Austin Bradford, Taylor Bryant, Ronald Buckhanan, Nadia Clark, Westen Combs, Za’Kariah Curry, Ben Davis, Nicholas Easter, Kamrin Forbush, Cyan Frey, Haylie Givens, Jason Glover, Alexis Gregory, Jada Hampton, Jon Henry, Shanaya Hodge, Armoni Johnson, Hunter Kelley, Fisher Keown, Ja’veon Lawson, Amarii Marks, Ben Mckinney, Lajaria Mckinney, Kalea Miller, Charles Moten, Rhianna Murphy, Nyday Oliver, Courtney Page, Peyton Pennington, Carl Rabion, Matthew Reynolds, Mikayala Robertson, Jalen Scott, Ca’nyia Smith, Christen Strong, Xaviana Thomas, Nate Turner, Javion Utsey, Lane Walters, and Eli Warren.

7TH grade- Melina Aragon, Chris Arnold, Payge Bass, Jasmine Bivens, Rhonda Carter, Vallerie Christy, Kiera Courtney, Keldrick Cross, Emily Daniel, Natalie Despradel, Mckinley Harrison, Terrell Kendrix, James Lambert, Kailen Langley, Anastasia Lewis, Jaylyn Lindsey, Indyia Morris, Dawson Newman, Zachariah Porchia, Jetavon Spivey, Devin Stewart, Zy’koryan Strickland, Nia Sutton, Kierra Tate, Vincent Thrower, Trinity Tucker, Jeremy Whitney, Caiden Wooldridge, and Amilla Zaayer.

8TH grade- Aaron Alsobrook, Donovan Broadnax, A’Brieana Brown, Hailey Browning, Amiyah Davis, Jordon Dennis, Dylan Frazier, Jayden Hawkins, Naffaterria Horton, Gabriella Johnston, Kyndal Johnston, Brooklyn Kelley, Summer Kelley, Dekerrion Kendrix, Darryl King, Jacobe Larcks, Dalton Lawson, Samuel Leslie, Michael Lopez, Kaden Rains,Makayla Ramey, Dillon Roten, Payton Scaife, Gabrielle Simpson,Kyle Stevens, Shakira Strickland, Timia Tatum, Martavius Thomas, Mason Thompson, Takibbriona Torrence,and Jazelyn Turner.

Semester Honor Roll

6TH grade- Darrell Atkins, Mariah Austin, Adiana Bearup, Owen Bethea, Isabella Bodenhamer, Austin Bradford, Kalie Bradshaw, Max Bradshaw, Layton Brian, Taylor Brian, Dresden Brooks, Summer Brown, Eden Burgos, Kennedy Burks, Paige Byrd, Kyndalin Caldwell, Nadia Clark, Westen Combs, Ann Marie Davis, Emma Dodson,Brianna Dupree, Desirea Ellinsburg, Zatoreya Elliott, Char’nota Ellis,Kamrin Forbush, La Kyvia Frazier, Cyan Frey, Lloyd Fusilier, Grace Goines, Jamari Gulley, Travis Hall Davontae Hammock, BraeYana Hargraves,Jon Henry, Jakayla Ingram, Aamori Johnson, Elizabeth Jones, Zantanio Lewis, Lazaria Martin, Kamari McAdoo, Xavier McHenry, Lajaria Mckinney, Sara McMurry, Kyla Miller, Zion Minor, Breanna Mitchell, Keondric Moore, Alyssa Olivarez, Joenizunia Pace Bush, Gabriel Parrish, Kaydence Pettis, Shelby Pettis, Nori Pham, Emily Pickett, Terrasia Porchia, Brynlee Purifoy, Richard Rabion, Joey Reynolds, Titus Reynolds, Jasmine Sams, Bethani Sewell, Sanaa Simmons, Imyne Smith, Katherine Smith, Chloe Stephens, Kyla Thrower, Emma Tuberville, Nate Turner, Carley Walker, Emma Warren, Kailey White, Karter Whittington, Danielle Williams, Jeremiah Williams, Carter Wolfe and Melanie Wylie*.

7TH grade- Haven Adams,Jay Amerson, Melina Aragon, Dasha Bailey, Payge Bass, Kylah Breland,Jack Brickey, T’erica Burgie, Grayson Burton, Kynlee Carman, Ciyana Cross, Keldrick Cross, Casey Davis, Karson Dean, Alex Deluca, Natalie Despradel, Kerrstyn Dewoody, Kytavion Dobbins,India Dodson, Larkin Furlow, Andy Hobbie, Maddox Hutcheson, Grant Jeffus, Kailen Langley, William Lewis, Tae V’Annah Lilly, Jaylyn Lindsey, Dequarious Madison ,Takorey McCoy, Autumn McGee,Landon Morgan, Ashton Priddy, Emily Robertson, Dalvin Robinson, Kaliyah Shields, Cyndi Strikcland, Kierra Tate, Gary Temple, Trinity Tucker, Hayden White, Jeremy Whitney, Jason Wolfe,and Abby Word.*

8TH grade- Karendi Anderson, Adrien Baker, Jaxson Bradshaw, Zion Bragg,Hailey Browning, Aniyah Buckhanan, Jackson Buhrman, Jayla Carter, Alexis Chavez, Summer Collier, Kodey Cook, Shaqunda Davis, Savannah Duey, Kameron Easttam, Leeander Ellis, Arianna Frazier,Destiny Furlow, Shayla Graham, Michaela Griffith, Michal Griffith, Aidan Grillo, Ayanna Henderson, Braxton Hooks, Karmen Johnson, Nasir Khan, Jacobe Larcks, Jayla Marks, Shamiah Martin, Kaybre Massey,Carson McKinney, Kaitlyn Melton, Haylee Monden, Gavin Nussey, Julissa Olivarez, Skylar Page, Kyla Porchia, Sydney Rainey, Kenya Ross, Dillon Roten, Jordan Sams, Micah Scott, Michaela Scott, Gabriella Simpson, Ja’kyree Spencer, Tabria Thompson, Tytiana Welch, Dylan Wendling, Alissa Williams*, K’Moni Williams, Lyric Williams and Cade Woods.

Semester Merit List

6TH Grade- Alex Alsobrook, Dajuan Askew, Kyra Bass, Jayden Blevins, Kutter Boyd,Taylor Bryant, Ronald Buckhanan,Decourtney Burris, Jaylee Carver, Kyrele Cotton, Za’Kariah Curry, Daterryon Curtis, Jordan Curtis, Nicholas Easter, Khnaya Epps, Justin Frazier, Haylie Givens, Jason Glover, Alexis Gregory, Travis Hall, Jada Hampton, Jakyson Harper, Shanaya Hodge,Emily Hooker, Ethan Hopson, Armoni Johnson, Hunter Kelley, Fisher Keown, Ja’veon Lawson, Amarii Marks, Ben Mckinney, Kalea Miller, Davarius Moorehead, Charles Moten, Peyton Pennington, Keyonte Perez, Carl Rabion, Matthew Reynolds, Mikayala Robertson, Jalen Scott, Ca’nyia Smith, Christen Strong, Xaviana Thomas, Nate Turner, Javion Utsey, Lane Walters, and Eli Warren.

7TH grade- Caitlyn Barnes, Devonte Berry, Jasmine Bivens, Rhonda Carter, Vallerie Christy, Aaniyah Cook, Kiera Courtney, Emily Daniel, Olivia Davis, Karson Dean, Jaylen Goodwin, Brooklyn Gosvenor, Jamie Hesterly, Terrell Kendrix, Adrian King, James Lambert, Anastasia Lewis, Davian Morris, Indyia Morris, Dawson Newman, Da’kiya Porchia, Chase Purifoy, Tomorrah Samuel, Jetavon Spivey, Karmen Steward, Zy’koryan Strickland, Nia Sutton, Makalee Tate, Gracie Teague, Vincent Thrower, AJ Watson, Jeremy, Caiden Wooldridge, and Amilla Zaayer.

8TH grade- Aaron Alsobrook, Emma Avant, A’Brieana Brown, Amiyah Davis, Jordon Dennis, Dylan Frazier, Elijah Hart, Jayden Hawkins, Gabriella Johnston, Kyndal Johnston, Brooklyn Kelley, Dekerrion Kendrix, Darryl King, Samuel Leslie, Michael Lopez, Kaden Rains,Makayla Ramey, Payton Scaife, Francheska Smith, Kyle Stevens, Shakira Strickland, Timia Tatum, Martavius Thomas, Mason Thompson, Jazelyn Turner, and Jaenyla Welch.

(* Denotes All A’s)

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT